SEPTEMBER

SYD LAWRENCE

ORCHESTRA

THE ULTIMATE BIG BAND

SUN

18

SEPT

BONNIE & CLYDE

A NEW PRODUCTION BY
THE PETERBOROUGH REVELLERS

 

2225

SEPT

COMPLETE MADNESS

RELIVE THE MADNESS

OF MADNESS!

FRI

30

SEPT

OCTOBER

JOE McELDERRY

THE NORTHERN LIGHT TOUR

X FACTOR WINNER

THU

06

OCT

BUDDY HOLLY'S
WINTER DANCE PARTY

A.G. PRODUCTIONS

SAT

08

OCT

PRINCESS IDA

STAMFORD GILBERT &
SULLIVAN PLAYERS

 

1215

OCT

JAN

DAMIEN DEMPSEY
NO FORCE ON EARTH TOUR

LIVE IN THE THEATRE LOUNGE

TUES

18

OCT

AN EVENING WITH
MARTIN KEMP

STAR OF EASTENDERS & SPANDAU BALLET

FRI

21

OCT

RAY ENNIS & THE
ORIGINAL BLUE JEANS

+ TORNADOS & SOUNDS FORCE 5

SAT

22

OCT

RHINO'S CLASSIC 2016
BODYBUILDING COMPETITION

+ SPECIAL GUEST STAR JAMES LLEWELLIN

SUN

23

OCT

THE LION THE WITCH

AND THE WARDROBE

APL THEATRE

WED

26

OCT

RAIDERS OF THE

LOST PUMPKIN

A SPOOF PARODY PANTOMIME

THU

27

OCT

NOVEMBER

THE ZOOTS

SPOOKTACULAR HALLOWEEN
MUSICAL CONCERT

SAT

29

OCT

SERIOUSLY DEAD

THE COMEDY MUSICAL
HALLOWEEN SPECIAL

SUN

30

OCT

PSYCHIC SALLY

CALL ME PSYCHIC TOUR
SALLY MORGAN ENTERPRISES

THU

03

NOV

FRI

11

NOV

AN EVENING WITH
KERRY KATONA

 

THE MAN WHO

WOULD BE KING

DAWN STATE THEATRE COMPANY

TUE

08

NOV

THE ELO EXPERIENCE

10th YEAR ANNIVERSARY TOUR

 

SAT

12

NOV

SALUTE TO THE 40s

REMEMBRANCE DAY SPECIAL
1940s TRIBUTE SHOW

SUN

13

NOV

THE FUREYS

LEGENDS OF IRISH FOLK

LIVE IN CONCERT

WED

16

NOV

PATSY CLINE & FRIENDS

TRIBUTE CONCERT TO PATSY CLINE,
HANK WILLIAMS & JIM REEVES

SAT

19

NOV

JOE LONGTHORNE

LIVE IN THEATRE

+ SUPPORT

TUE

22

NOV

DECEMBER

MARK STEEL

WHO DO I THINK I AM?

OFF THE KERB PRODUCTIONS

THU

01

DEC

RUSSELL KANE

RIGHT MAN, WRONG AGE

OFF THE KERB PRODUCTIONS

FRI

02

DEC

THE CONMITMENTS WITH

THE MOTOWN SENSATIONS
+ 3 COURSE MEAL

SAT

03

DEC

SANTA AND THE PIRATES

THAT DON'T WANT CHRISTMAS
LP CREATIVES

SUN

04

DEC

THAT 80s ROCK SHOW

A HAIR ROCK EXPERIENCE
+ 3 COURSE MEAL

SAT

10

DEC

THE NUTCRACKER

HEBDEN SCHOOL OF DANCING

SUN

11

DEC

CINDERELLA

TOMORROW'S DREAM PERFORMERS
FAMILY
PANTOMIME

SAT

17

DEC

 

2701

DEC / JAN

SNOW WHITE

AND THE SEVEN DWARFS

STAMFORD PANTOMIME PLAYERS

LIMEHOUSE LIZZY

THIN LIZZY TRIBUTE

SAT

07

JAN

FORBIDDEN NIGHTS

PREMIER MALE VARIETY SHOW AS FEATURED ON BRITAIN'S GOT TALENT

FRI

13

JAN

PUSS & DICK

THE ADULT PANTO

MARKET THEATRE COMPANY

FRI

20

JAN

JANUARY

T-REXTASY

T-REX TRIBUTE SHOW

SAT

21

JAN

MONEY FOR NOTHING

UKS NO.1 TRIBUTE TO DIRE STRAITS

SAT

11

FEB

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

IMMERSION THEATRE GROUP

TUE

14

FEB

STILL DRIFTING

WITH RAY LEWIS

EX-LEAD SINGER FROM THE DRIFTERS

SAT

18

FEB

SINATRA SEQUINS
& SWING

FRANK SINATRA'S GOLDEN YEARS

SUN

26

FEB

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

YOUR VISIT

BOX OFFICE

01780 766455

info@stamfordcornexchange.co.uk

FOLLOW US

/

© STAMFORD CORN EXCHANGE THEATER 2015

REGISTERED CHARITY NO. 1092736